Events Calendar

Primary tabs

January 2020

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
 
 
 
 
R Moose Tracks!
10:30 am
 
R Sit Stay Read
1:00 pm
 
Chess Club
1:30 pm
 
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
 
Snow Much Fun Week
(All day)
 
Maker Mondays
3:30 pm
 
 
R Mobile App Basics
6:30 pm
 
GED Classes
10:00 am
 
R Baby Prom
10:00 am
 
Sit, Stay, Read
4:00 pm
 
GED Classes
5:30 pm
 
R Cupcake Decorating
6:00 pm
 
 
 
STEAM Club
4:00 pm
 
 
Camp Wired
9:30 am
 
GED Classes
10:00 am
 
 
 
GED Classes
5:30 pm
 
R Wellness Yoga
6:30 pm
 
Soups & Stews
6:30 pm
 
 
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
 
R Baby Storytime
9:30 am
 
R Toddler Storytime
10:00 am
 
R Family Storytime
10:30 am
 
R Toddler Storytime
10:30 am
 
 
 
R Ask A Psychic
6:30 pm
 
R Baby Storytime
9:30 am
 
R Baby Storytime
9:30 am
 
GED Classes
10:00 am
 
R Toddler Storytime
10:30 am
 
 
R Baby Storytime
10:30 am
 
R Toddler Storytime
11:00 am
 
Tech Tuesdays
3:00 pm
 
GED Classes
5:30 pm
 
R Master the Minute
6:00 pm
 
 
 
R Instant Pot 101
6:30 pm
 
R Baby Storytime
9:30 am
 
 
R Family Storytime
10:30 am
 
 
R Toddler Storytime
10:30 am
 
R Toddler Storytime
11:00 am
 
 
R Teen Chopped
5:00 pm
 
 
R Hat-titude
6:30 pm
 
 
Writers Group
7:00 pm
 
R Baby Storytime
9:30 am
 
R Baby Storytime
9:30 am
 
Camp Wired
9:30 am
 
GED Classes
10:00 am
 
R Toddler Storytime
10:30 am
 
R Toddler Storytime
10:30 am
 
R Toddler Storytime
11:00 am
 
 
GED Classes
5:30 pm
 
 
 
R Baby Storytime
10:30 am
 
R Ask an Author
10:00 am
 
R Popcorn Party
10:30 am
 
R Tool Time Storytime
10:30 am
 
Tent & Read
11:00 am
 
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
 
 
R Baby Storytime
9:30 am
 
R Morning Book Group
10:00 am
 
R Toddler Storytime
10:00 am
 
R Family Storytime
10:30 am
 
R Toddler Storytime
10:30 am
 
 
 
 
 
R Canvas and Cookies
6:30 pm
 
R Baby Storytime
9:30 am
 
R Baby Storytime
9:30 am
 
GED Classes
10:00 am
 
R Toddler Storytime
10:30 am
 
 
R Baby Storytime
10:30 am
 
R Toddler Storytime
11:00 am
 
Sit, Stay, Read
4:00 pm
 
GED Classes
5:30 pm
 
R Baby Storytime
9:30 am
 
 
R Family Storytime
10:30 am
 
 
R Toddler Storytime
10:30 am
 
R Toddler Storytime
11:00 am
 
R Snowy Days
1:30 pm
 
Meet Charlie
2:15 pm
 
 
R Photo Management
6:30 pm
 
R Baby Storytime
9:30 am
 
Camp Wired
9:30 am
 
R Baby Storytime
9:30 am
 
GED Classes
10:00 am
 
R Toddler Storytime
10:30 am
 
R Toddler Storytime
10:30 am
 
R Toddler Storytime
11:00 am
 
 
 
 
R Yoga for Kids
4:30 pm
 
GED Classes
5:30 pm
 
 
R Doodlebugs Art
10:30 am
 
R Baby Storytime
10:30 am
 
R Painting Party
6:00 pm
 
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
 
R Baby Storytime
9:30 am
 
R Toddler Storytime
10:00 am
 
R Family Storytime
10:30 am
 
R Toddler Storytime
10:30 am
 
 
 
 
Movie Monday
2:15 pm
 
R Mead Making
6:30 pm
 
R Baby Storytime
9:30 am
 
R Baby Storytime
9:30 am
 
GED Classes
10:00 am
 
R Toddler Storytime
10:30 am
 
 
R Baby Storytime
10:30 am
 
R Toddler Storytime
11:00 am
 
GED Classes
5:30 pm
 
Otaku Tuesdays
5:30 pm
 
Tech Tuesdays
6:30 pm
 
R Baby Storytime
9:30 am
 
 
R Family Storytime
10:30 am
 
 
R Toddler Storytime
10:30 am
 
R Toddler Storytime
11:00 am
 
 
R Card Making
5:30 pm
 
 
Camp Wired
9:30 am
 
R Baby Storytime
9:30 am
 
R Baby Storytime
9:30 am
 
GED Classes
10:00 am
 
R Toddler Storytime
10:30 am
 
R Toddler Storytime
10:30 am
 
R Toddler Storytime
11:00 am
 
 
 
GED Classes
5:30 pm
 
 
 
R Baby Storytime
10:30 am